» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 used book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $26.84

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Fine. Different cover, same ISBN. Pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

other copies of this book

price: $22.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

other copies of this book

price: $31.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $32.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401221920. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library) used book

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library)

by Various other copies of this book

price: $33.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library) used book

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library)

by Various other copies of this book

price: $33.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library) new book

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library)

by Various other copies of this book

price: $39.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library) new book

Batman-the Annuals #01 (Dc Comics Classics Library)

by Various other copies of this book

price: $48.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 used book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $49.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Good. 1401221920 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1 new book

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1

by Finger, Bill; Hamilton, Edmond And Reed, other copies of this book

price: $50.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dc Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Some of the greatest Batman stories from the 1940s and '50s are collected in this amazing new hardcover! At the start of the 1960s, DC Comics began compiling some of the best Batman stories in giant, 80-page annuals. This new hardcover collects the f... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1 new book

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1

by Finger, Bill, and Hamilton, Edmond, and Reed, David V other copies of this book

price: $50.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. DC Comics Classics Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

other copies of this book

price: $50.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Batman 1: the Annuals used book

Batman 1: the Annuals

by Bob Kane other copies of this book

price: $50.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $53.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. 1401221920 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1 new book

The Batman Annuals, Volume 1

by Bill Finger, Edmond Hamilton, David V Reed, France Herron, Dick Sprang, Sheldon Moldoff other copies of this book

price: $63.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 used book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $72.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $78.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1 new book

Dc Comics Classic Library: Batman-the Annuals Vol. 1

by Various other copies of this book

price: $110.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401221928 ISBN: 1401221920

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1401221920. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.