» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has light creases, some wear on jacket edges, ~2 in tear on jacket-spine edge. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights new book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003-09-17 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Vertigo / DC Comics, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Glenn Fabry, Milo Manara, Miguelanxo Prado, Frank Quitely, P. Craig Russell, Bill Sienkiewicz, and Barron Storey. Very Good/Very Good. 1401200893 A+, very light shelf wear, edges lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003-09-17 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Very Good. DC Comics [Published date: 2003]. Hard cover. Stated First Printing. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Pictorial paper over boards have faint rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks along the edges and light overall rubbing. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Endless Nights used book

Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil, and Fabry, Glenn, and Prado, Miguelanxo other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Manara, Milo, and Quitely, Frank, and Russell, P Craig, and Sienkiewicz, Bill. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandman. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $24.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003-09-17 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Very Good. First printing in brodart protected dj. comes w/ rare sandman bookmark. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo/DC Comics, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Glenn Fabry, Milo Manara, Miguelanxo. Fine in Fine jacket. Fiction/Comic Book Series F/F/1st. Ed. The most acclaimed and award winning comic series of that 1990's, the Sandman is a rich blend of modern myth and dark dantasy in which comtemporary fiction, historical drama and legend are seamless interwoven. The Sandman set new standards for comics literature, the ten volumes of The Sandman are seen today as one of the highwatermakrs of the medium. The Sandman: Endless Nights with be a delight to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $79.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Many. Fine in Fine jacket. Comic A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. A compilation edition containing material originall published as. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights Scarce Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights Scarce Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition

by Gaiman, Neil (Artist/Author) & Various Contributors other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York City, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 160 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The graphic artist/author's new "Sandman" installment. Neil Gaiman's "The Sandman" Series of graphic stories are now regarded as among the finest graphic works of our time. The First Hardcover Editon. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A stunningly beautiful production by Neil Gaiman: Oversize-volume format. Pictorial hard boards with titles on cover and spine, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: Endless Nights used book

Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $130.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1401200893. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. SIGNED by NEIL GAIMAN with a silver sharpie on the first page. Published by DC Comics in 2003. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Nights used book

Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil, and Fabry, Glenn, and Prado, Miguelanxo other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Manara, Milo, and Quitely, Frank, and Russell, P Craig, and Sienkiewicz, Bill. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandman. Audience: General/trade. Book is in VG condition. No DJ. The most acclaimed and award winning comic series of that 1990's, the Sandman is a rich blend of modern myth and dark dantasy in which comtemporary fiction, historical drama and legend are seamless interwoven. The Sandman set new standards for comics literature, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sandman: Endless Nights used book

Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sandman: Endless Nights used book

Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Endless Nights used book

Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil, and Fabry, Glenn, and Prado, Miguelanxo other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Manara, Milo, and Quitely, Frank, and Russell, P Craig, and Sienkiewicz, Bill. Fine in fine dust jacket. Light shelf wear on DJ; no other visible signs of wear. Decorated paper over boards; glued binding. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sandman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Illustrated by Fabry, Glenn; Manara, Milo; Prado, Miguelanxo; Qui. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1401200893. Color Illustrations.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Endless Nights new book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil / Fabry / Manara / Prado / Quitely / Russell / Sienkiewicz / Storey other copies of this book

price: $43.14

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VERTIGO / DC COMICS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: HARDBACK. BRAND NEW / MINT-STILL WRAPPED. *** IN STOCK IN THE UK--READY FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readerfind Booksearch, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Endless Nights used book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $56.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Endless Nights new book

The Sandman: Endless Nights

by Neil Gaiman other copies of this book

price: $64.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman Endless Nights used book

The Sandman Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $35.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo/d c Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Various. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Graphic Novel read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Sandman Endless Nights new book

The Sandman Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $35.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo/d c Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Various. New in New jacket. Graphic Novel read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Sandman Endless Nights new book

The Sandman Endless Nights

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $35.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo/d c Comics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781401200893 ISBN: 1401200893

Description: Various. New in New jacket. Graphic Novel read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.