» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill, And Pycior, Julie Leininger (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 6/14/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. 1400095360 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y11W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 6/14/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. Usually ships within 1 business day in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 6/14/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: New. 1400095360 SOFTCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 2004 New Press hardcover printing with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill other copies of this book

price: $3.48

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Pages clean and binding tight. May have minor shelf wear. Shipped from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (NF) 1400095360. 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; During the fifty years he has been variously a reporter, a political spokesperson, and a broadcaster, Bill Moyers has demonstrated a deep commitment to understanding the workings of our government and the role of the individual in society. His essays and commentaries, such as the recent “Shivers Down the Spine, ” “A Time for Anger, ” and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . May have a remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill, and Pycior, Julie Leininger (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Stated 1st paperback edition 1st printing w full # line in fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill And Pycior, Julie Leininger (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good; 2005. 1400095360. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling-unmarked.; Softcover; Anchor Books/Random House; NY; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill D. / Pycior, Julie Leininger other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times new book

Moyers on America: A Journalist and His Times

by Moyers, Bill, and Pycior, Julie Leininger (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times used book

Moyers on America: a Journalist and His Times

by Bill Moyers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400095360 ISBN: 1400095360

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.