» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean, tight and unblemished. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 463 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has small curls and a crease on back; light stain on edges doesn't affect text; a few creased pages; text appears unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fine. Paperback, looks new, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, sme lt wear at sp edges. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ink mark on first p., title p. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good. 1400080673 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Larson, Erik., Three Rivers Press (Crown Publishers), 2006, c2006, 1st trade pb edition, 1st printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), near fine, 463 pp with notes & sources, bibliography & index, 8vo, ISBN: 9781400080670, 'Larson tells the interwoven stories of two men; Dr. Hawley Crippen, a very unlikely murderer, and Guglielmo Marconi, the obsessive creator of a seemingly supernatural means of communication; set in Edwardian London and on the stormy coasts of Cornwall, Cape Cod, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very good. Three Rivers Press, 2006, 1st printing, a very nice trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Very Good. Reading crease in cover at edge of spine. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunderstruck used book

Thunderstruck

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400080670 ISBN: 1400080673

Description: Fine. 1400080673 Copyright 2006 / A like-new book / light shelf wear to soft cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.