» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Good. 138-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 325 pgs w/some dampstaing, in gd reading condition; cover has some wear. A delightful and witty portrait of Edinburgh society. First published as a serial in The Scotsman newspaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fine. 1400079446. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fine. 1400079446. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Very Good. 1400079446. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fair. Front cover has been bent and chunks of pages are bent as well. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Very Good. 1400079446 18579 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard media transit. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fine. 9781400079445. 0.94 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Near Fine; Has been gently read. 1400079446. Love triangles, a lost painting, intriguing new friends, and an encounter with a famous Scottish crime writer are just a few of the ingredients that add to this delightful and witty portrait of Edinburgh society.; Trade PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fyrebyrd Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Good. 1400079446 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Ian mcIntosh. Very Good. 1400079446 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. 1st edition signed by author. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears. Illustrated. 327 pages. Synopsis Bestselling author Alexander McCall Smith brings all the warmth of his extraordinary No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency books and the Sunday Philosophy Club series to this witty novel chronicling the lives of the residents of 44 Scotland Street in Edinburgh. Originally serialized in The Scotsman, 44 Scotland Street ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2005-06-14 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Almost as new. Very slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Stated first Anchor edition, first printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: McIntosh, Iain. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine trade PB, v clean/tight/bright/square/unmarked, protected in Brodart cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street new book

44 Scotland Street

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

44 Scotland Street used book

44 Scotland Street

by McCall Smith, Alexander; Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books; Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400079445 ISBN: 1400079446

Description: Fine. No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean unmarked new looking copy, 325 pages from the autor of The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.