» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Very Good. 1400075718 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Almost new. Tight binding with clean copy. cover has slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Very good reading copy. Series Character: #1 Ladies' Detective Agency. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: 1st thus, nf. Series Character: #1 Ladies' Detective Agency. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: New. New first edition trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2007-03-13 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400075713. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. 227 pp. Inside unmarked, but slight ripple in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Fair. 1400075718 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition clean pages fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Paperback), 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Very Good. 1400075718 Book is in excellent condition! Slight shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.C.M.E.*6*, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2007-03-13 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Fine. Very Nice, Clean and Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400075713 ISBN: 1400075718

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.