Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine. 1400066026 1st edition, 1st printing, Random House hardcover w/ DJ, 2008. Book is VG+ to NF, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked. DJ is VG+ to NF, w/ very light shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bit of tiny bump to top right corner of front cover, no writing or marks, First Edition, 1st printing, tight and clean, faint toning. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new copy. Never been read. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read near new copy. There is one page of this copy that is wrinkled and has some edgewear. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition with full number line. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2008-06-03
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400066025. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781400066025. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2008-06-03
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Like New. First edition (stated), first printing with number line, hardcover and dust jacket, SIGNED BY AUTOR on title page, brand new, not Book Club Edition, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective clear cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN OUTSTANDING COPY-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author DJ with very slight rubs at corners, ends of spine panel and upper edges. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New and Mylar Protected. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and DATED: 3 June, 2008 by Alan Furst on the Full Title Page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781400066025ISBN:1400066026
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Alan Furst-Signature only-Dated 3 June 08 Received in person First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.