» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine. 1400066026 1st edition, 1st printing, Random House hardcover w/ DJ, 2008. Book is VG+ to NF, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked. DJ is VG+ to NF, w/ very light shelfwear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel new book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bit of tiny bump to top right corner of front cover, no writing or marks, First Edition, 1st printing, tight and clean, faint toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spies of Warsaw, the used book

Spies of Warsaw, the

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE [ 6/2008] ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781400066025 MJM [FURST, ALAN] SPIES OF WARSAW, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new copy. Never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean carefully read near new copy. There is one page of this copy that is wrinkled and has some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel new book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $18.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition with full number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $21.11

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw new book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw new book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400066025. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel new book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw a Novel new book

The Spies of Warsaw a Novel

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781400066025. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Alan Furst other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Like New. First edition (stated), first printing with number line, hardcover and dust jacket, SIGNED BY AUTOR on title page, brand new, not Book Club Edition, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective clear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw: a Novel

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, signed dated and placed (NYC) by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw: Signed used book

The Spies of Warsaw: Signed

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $47.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN OUTSTANDING COPY-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw (Signed) used book

The Spies of Warsaw (Signed)

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed by Author DJ with very slight rubs at corners, ends of spine panel and upper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw a Novel used book

The Spies of Warsaw a Novel

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781400066025. Signed by author, Untouched; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 288 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw used book

The Spies of Warsaw

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New and Mylar Protected. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and DATED: 3 June, 2008 by Alan Furst on the Full Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hank's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Spies of Warsaw **Signed** used book

The Spies of Warsaw **Signed**

by Furst, Alan other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400066025 ISBN: 1400066026

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Alan Furst-Signature only-Dated 3 June 08 Received in person First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Foreign Correspondent

The Foreign Correspondent

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.72!

Kingdom of Shadows

Kingdom of Shadows

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.45!

Dark Voyage

Dark Voyage

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The World at Night

The World at Night

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

Red Gold

Red Gold

by Alan Furst

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.55!

Blood of Victory

Blood of Victory

by Alan Furst

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!