» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou; Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Good. 1400065763 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou, and Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou; Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Fine. 1400065763. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose; Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New. Perfect and New! First Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou, And Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $7.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose; Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose; Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very good. 2006 Random House Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice / Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice / Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou And Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1400065763. Indexed, 261 pages, pages bright, a tight, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Highjacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Highjacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou And Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Sm4to. 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New. Collectible stated 1st Edition (2006 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $28.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou, and Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. x, 261, [1] p. 25 Questions for Dick Cheney. Source Notes. Index. Dick Cheney is the most powerful yet most unpopular vice president in U.S. history. He has thrived alongside a president who from day one had little interest in policy and limited experience in the ways of Washington. Yet Cheney's quiet, steady rise to prominence over a span of three decades occurred largely behind the scenes. Now veteran ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Acceptable. Some pages slightly stained. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose, Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose / Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency new book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Lou Dubose; Jake Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $8.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: New. BOOK IS NEW! ! ! Never read, may have slight handling wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency used book

Vice: Dick Cheney and the Hijacking of the American Presidency

by Dubose, Lou; Bernstein, Jake other copies of this book

price: $14.56

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400065769 ISBN: 1400065763

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.