» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: 8vo (9.5 inches tall) 483 pages. Notes, bibliography, index. illustrated endpapers. Description: Includes two sections of b&w plates. paper covered boards; one corner is bumped, otherwise a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(1 tip + spine ends creased)/NF(creased) 8vo. 483pp. 16pp. Plates, Illus. Epps, Frontis, Bib, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Fine. 1400063256 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DPW Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 11/11/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic coevr read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW NEVER READ NEVER OPENED read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CAPSHKY-ALEXVACDSANDBOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New. 1400063256 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $28.00

you save: $7.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $30.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2008-11-11 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400063253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham other copies of this book

price: $40.57

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, John other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (SIGNED, 1st edition/ 6th printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: c2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: FINE/ Fine. As new-gift quality! DJ unclipped. Biography of "our seventh president, who was a prime creator of the presidency as the fulcrum of executive power to defend democracy…" Winner of the 2009 Pulitzer Prize. 483 indexed pages, 9.5x6.5" (24.1x16.5cm). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, complete number line, brand new book, never been read, dustjacket has small tear to one front corner, first 2 endpapers have light creases at top. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $99.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 1400063256. [4to] xxiv.483p ill. (plates_16p. ) biblio. index. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. Winner of 2009 Pulitzer Prize for History. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, complete number line, brand new book, never been read in brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED 2009 Pulitzer Prize winner for Biography. Signed by the author (name only) on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House new book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. New book, opened only for signing. Brodart protected. Ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Good. 1400063256 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9781400063253. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 9781400063253. Fifth Printing; 1.73 x 9.29 x 6.14 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jon Meacham other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1400063256 gift inscription otherwise clean and tight small nick on covers bottome edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear on jacket; Book condition like new; Small nick on top edge of front cover on book; Very light edgewear on book; US Pres. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House used book

American Lion: Andrew Jackson in the White House

by Jackson/Meacham, Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400063253 ISBN: 1400063256

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.