» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Random House Date Published: 9/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Excellent in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1400062896 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Nice clean tight book, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1400062896. First Edition. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY copy with usual stickers stamps markings-no writing/no rips-pages VERY GOOD-mylar covering over dust jacket-tight binding- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebookkiosk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Color Photographs. Fine in J Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Negligible wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 8 x 9.5 hard cover has 218 pages. about Mya Angelou, her writing and her methods. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise fine, crisp, clean copy. 218pp, photos, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New. 1400062896. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and DJ are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Isabella's Whimsey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: A Lifetime of Memories with Recipes

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. The author presents some of her memories as well as a collection of recipes. 1st edition; Illustrated in color; 4to., 218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Over Boards Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New jacket. 7 1/2 "x 9 3/4" BRAND NEW COPY IN PERFECT CONDITION. FIRST EDITON STATED/Complete numberline. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Dustjacket is protected by clear mylar cover. Colored pictures through-out book. Also, includes index. A beautiful book. Gift Giving Quality. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes used book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-09-21 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil marking. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New jacket. In new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400062896. BRAND NEW! ; 0.84 x 9.44 x 7.44 Inches; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400062896. BRAND NEW! ; 0.84 x 9.44 x 7.44 Inches; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400062896. BRAND NEW! ; 0.84 x 9.44 x 7.44 Inches; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes new book

Hallelujah! the Welcome Table: a Lifetime of Memories With Recipes

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062898 ISBN: 1400062896

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1400062896. BRAND NEW! ; 0.84 x 9.44 x 7.44 Inches; 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.