» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs In? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs In? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known new book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Ivins, Molly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Fine. 1400062853 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Like New. Cover and pages are neat and clean. binding is tight! owners name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known new book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-07-06 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known used book

Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known

by Molly Ivins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400062850 ISBN: 1400062853

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.