|
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 07/2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs In? : Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Mint condition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bright Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: New. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Ivins, Molly
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Fine. 1400062853 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Like New. Cover and pages are neat and clean. binding is tight! owners name written inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
inetbookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004-07-06
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Who Let the Dogs in? Incredible Political Animals I Have Known
by
Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400062850
ISBN: 1400062853
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|