» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Genius Factory: the Secret History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Secret History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: TextbooksRus #8616565. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 6/7/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 6/7/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 6/7/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: Unraveling the Mystery of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: Unraveling the Mystery of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small creases; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $5.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. COCKED SPINE. TIGHT BINDING. Usual library stamps and stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED. ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank new book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardcover copy from bookstore stock. Excellent condition. NOT a book club edition. NO remainder mark. Multiple copies available. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: The Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank new book

The Genius Factory: The Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: Unraveling the Mystery of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank new book

The Genius Factory: Unraveling the Mystery of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publisher: Random House: *BRAND NEW *FIRST EDITION *NOT-A-REMAINDER *... Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: New in New jacket. Book-Review: Plotz describes the extraordinary meetings between the bank's children and their lost fathers--the first time in American history that anonymous sperm donors and their kids have met. The Genius Factory stands at the frontlines of the fertility revolution and previews America's coming age of genetic expectations.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Clean inside, dusk jacket has minor wear, overall good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition but for library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: the Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by David Plotz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius Factory: The Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank used book

The Genius Factory: The Curious History of the Nobel Prize Sperm Bank

by Plotz, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061242 ISBN: 1400061245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.