» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Fine. 140004684X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. page corner folds and cover creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very Good- Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. Very Good Minus. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: TextbooksRus #9049411. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Fair-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 140004684x. Edge wear to cover and book. Corners are curled. Some bottom pages are folded. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism new book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: New. 140004684X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very Good. Used for class has some highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy, previous owner's name inside front wrap. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 292 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism new book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner bump, very mild shelf wear. 298 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrated with photos. Cover shows little wear, book slightly curled; no marks found. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism new book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Fair. 140004684X Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear, covers are curling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 05/01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very Good. WE SHIP WITH ECO-FRIENDLY MAILERS. Book is in Great condition. Tight binding. Clean pages. A few discolorations on edges. Cover shows decent wear with some wrinkling and upturning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShnooksBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert (Afterword by), and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400046843 ISBN: 140004684X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.