» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/20/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/20/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/20/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/20/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 4/20/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Pub by Knopf, 2004. Hardcover with DJ. Clean and tight. Fine book in Fine DJ. ISBN: 1-4000-4237-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk used book

Power, Terror, Peace and War: America's Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Mead, Walter Russell other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, So Stated. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bush Administration's strategic and tactical thinking in the dangerous world since 9/11, and the ongoing results thereof. Clean, tight, crisp copy, Minor surface rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: Americas Grand Strategy in a World at Risk new book

Power, Terror, Peace, and War: Americas Grand Strategy in a World at Risk

by Walter Russell Mead other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400042371 ISBN: 1400042372

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.