» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: TextbooksRus #7640891. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Good in Good jacket. 73-V-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library book with dust jacket! Pages are clean and the binding is tight! Like new except for the library markings! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife [Hardcover] By Jen, Gish used book

The Love Wife [Hardcover] By Jen, Gish

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-09-14 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Readers Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A Trade Paperback book in great reading condition edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, Advancede Readers Edition. tpb. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good. By Gish Jen; ISBN: 1400042135; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 14 September, 2004; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.04 oz.; Paperback. ADVANCE READING COPY. Slight shelfwear and scuffed edges, otherwise excellent. by Gish Jen; ISBN: 1400042135; Pub. : Knopf; Pub. Date: 14 September, 2004; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.04 oz.; Paperback. ADVANCE READING COPY. Slight shelfwear and scuffed edges, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. DJ: edgewear & some rubbing; creases at edges. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; small bump at edge; inside overall clean & tight. 379 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife new book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: New. (863)Hardcover, 2004; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncorrected proof in wraps. 1 " box cutter tear on center of front cover near spine, else fine. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 379 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Gish Jen other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400042135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used: Like New. A pristine book. "I've been reading and marveling...Her characters are so alive that one can hardly call them ‘characters. ' Blondie, Mama Wong, Carnegie, Lizzy, Wendy, and, oh, Lan! I didn't want to part from them: here is a novel so insightful, so satisfying, that it ought never to have ended. The interlude in China, the ingenuity of the narration, the tenderness, the all-observing comedy, the darker elements, the perfect-pitch dialogue, the domestic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1400042135. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife: a Novel used book

The Love Wife: a Novel

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. One leaf is dog-eared. There is a small ding on the top edge. The price on the DJ is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife: a Novel [Signed] used book

The Love Wife: a Novel [Signed]

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9" x 6", 379 pp, copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, INSCRIPTION SIGNED by Jen on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Before Publication Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Inscribed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Love Wife used book

The Love Wife

by Jen, Gish other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400042135 ISBN: 1400042135

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1400042135. Signed by Jen on the title page. The arrival of a "cousin" from mainland China, arranged by Mama Wong to serve ostensibly as a nanny, throws the household of Carnegie Wong, a second-generation Chinese American, his WASP wife Blondie, and their three children into turmoil. By the author of Mona in the Promised Land.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.