|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1400041341
(168 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, And Grossman, Edith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, And Grossman, Edith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, and Grossman, Edith (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition, but copy shows gift tag glued to fly page. Tidy pages, otherwise! Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. A nice-looking copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez~Edith Grossman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez~Edith Grossman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. ---DJ in very good condition. Remainder mark on bottom text block. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. 1400041341 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 1400041341 AsNew/AsNew DJ, 1st edition hardcover with dustjacket, only very minor shelfwear, clean & tight, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine/fine. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Grossman, Edith; Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Prior owners inscription on inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. 1400041341. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. Hardcover Very Good. Dust Jacket is Very Good. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia; Translated By Edith Grossman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, and Grossman, Edith (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Beautiful copy. Just a few creases in the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia; Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows a bit of wrinkling along top edge of spine and back cover, dj shows ordinary mild shelf wear, not price clipped, no rips; text tight clean and unmarked, boards undamaged, appears unread, 484 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale [Hardcover] By Garcia Marquez, Gabriel; Grossman, Edith
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Translator-Edith Grossman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003-11-04
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. Beautiful copy with very light use. Former owner address label on front endpaper. NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: KNOPF
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 484.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Grossman, Edith; Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Slight spine lean, edgewear to the jacket especially at the spine extremities, some faint scratches to the jacket panels, some light stains to the top edge of the book, price stickers to the rear jacket panel and front flap(both inked out), and other light shopwear. An autobiography by the author of Love in the time of Cholera. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia And Edith Grossman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Brand new. Some faint shelfwear to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine-/Fine DJ/Fine. 1-4000-4134-1 Translated by Edith Grossman. read more
| | | |