Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover, book and dustjacket are in as new confition, great gift copy, "More than 200 fabulous recipes to enjoy every day-with wonderful ideas for variations and improvisations, " illustrated throughout with numerous color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 419 pages with index and color photography throughout. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. 419pp. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2004-11-01
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400040353. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Like New. 2004 hardcover with jacket, STATED 1ST EDITION, no marks or stains noted in or on book or jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.25 By 9.375 Inches Tall. Signed by Author This first edition hardcover cookbook is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear. The dust jacket is also in near fine condition with very slighr edge wear. This book is signed by the author without inscripttion on a sticker on the first title page. This book is filled with many recipes and color photographs. The table of contents includes an introduction, appetizers and salads, soups, polenta and risottos, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2004-11-23
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
Description: New. 1400040353 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781400040353ISBN:1400040353
Description: Good+/Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 1400040353 419p. Jacket shows some edgewear; the lower edge of th efront panel in particular is starting to curl up. Bumped edges on boards. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.