» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel (Vintage) used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel (Vintage)

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: TextbooksRus #9374895. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Very Good. A few page corners were folded down. Minimal edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. No markings noticed in book. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go used book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan, and Shan, Sa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgewear. No markings or spine creasing. Pages bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go used book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan, And Shan, Sa other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. crimping to cover corners; RTB32. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel new book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go used book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, as New. Wraps, 280pp. Winner of the Kiriyama Prize. (1.2 JM FO 0/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan, and Shan, Sa other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan / Hunter, Adriana / Shan, Sa other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781400032280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel new book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, writing on first page, page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Shan Sa other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable water damage. Not perfect, but still usable for class. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Girl Who Played Go used book

Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go used book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: pp. 280. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel used book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Girl Who Played Go used book

Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel new book

The Girl Who Played Go: a Novel

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400032288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan And Shan, Sa other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New. As the Japanese military invades 1930s Manchuria, a young girl approaches her own sexual coming of age. Drawn into a complex triangle with two boys, she distracts herself from the onslaught of adulthood by playing the game of go with strangers in a p... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Girl Who Played Go new book

The Girl Who Played Go

by Sa, Shan other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9781400032280 ISBN: 1400032288

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.