|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 140003065X
(142 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Rohinton Mistry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Rohinton Mistry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Rohinton Mistry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. 140003065X All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Vigil,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. 140003065X May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. 140003065X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. 140003065X Ex-library items with usual library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very Good. 140003065X May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Rohinton Mistry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-11-30
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. Light overall wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, fic-M) read more
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a few small chips from shelf wear and front few pages are a bit wavy from exposure. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A Fine Balance. Mistry captures the textures of India...a master storyteller. recalling the work of Charles Dickens. 1975 in an Indian city by the sea....4 strangers thrust together in a Government upheaval...moving from distrust to friendship...the beauty in human ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Slothart Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Vintage International Edition 2001. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Fine. 140003065X light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: 1997 Pbk., Good condition, cover edges slightly worn, repaired tear along spine, overall = c+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance (Oprah's Book Club)
by
Rohinton Mistry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-11-30
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo. Book has the lightest of wear on corners and spine end. One bump on bottom edge of back cover. Not a remainder. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Good. This book is in good to very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with some bumps, scuffs and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Fine Balance
by
Mistry, Rohinton
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781400030651
ISBN: 140003065X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 603 Pages; Oprah's Book Club; Textblock is tight and bright, with light reading wear. Unfaded, pictorial cover with modest shelf and edge wear (no tears and no creasing to spine). "A Fine Balance" creates an enduring panorama of the human spirit. A tremendous novel set in India. read more
| | | |