» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A. S. Hatch, Denny Hatch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A. S. Hatch, Denny Hatch other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New in n jacket. Brand New, Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, In 1849, Alfrederick Hatch, an asthmatic youth, was sent to sea by his father to "either kill or cure him". He signed onto a Liverpool packet as an apprentice seaman, in the company of the "roughest, dirtiest, swearingest, drinkingest men alive". Hatch probably would not have survived had he not been befriended by Jack Corbett, an illiterate who became his guardian and mentor. The story of their sailing days ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett Mariner used book

Jack Corbett Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 269pp. Glossary. Photos. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett Mariner used book

Jack Corbett Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: ISBN 0-9714548-2-5. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett used book

Jack Corbett

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Quantuck Lane Press, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett-Mariner new book

Jack Corbett-Mariner

by Hatch other copies of this book

price: $35.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 208 by 136 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett Mariner used book

Jack Corbett Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press, New York. 2003. The Quantuck Lane Press. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: 1st Ed., with an afterword by Denny Hatch. 270 PP with 15 b/w illustrations. Cloth cover, gilt title on spine, dj. New. 20.8 x 13.3. ISBN 0971454825. Relationship between A. S. Hatch, an American financier and Jack Corbett, an Irish seaman met on the Liverpool registered packet New World. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A. S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett Mariner new book

Jack Corbett Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Norton Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New / Like New Dust jacket. Hardcover. Only slight shelfwear. 1st printing /1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, A. S.; Hatch, Denny other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Fine. 0971454825 Excellent condition looks brand new and never read--dust jacket has been price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New. Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press & The Mill Road Collaborative, The Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Cloth Edition: 1st Edition/First Printing Condition: As New/As New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0971454825 A compelling true story of the relationship between one of America's foremost financiers and the old Irish seaman who changed his life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New. Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press & The Mill Road Collaborative, The Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition/First Printing Condition: As New/As New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0971454825 A compelling true story of the relationship between one of America's foremost financiers and the old Irish seaman who changed his life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. In 1849, Alfredrick Hatch, a delicate and slightly asthmatic youth, was dispatched to sea by his physician father to 'either cure him or kill him'. He signed on as an apprentice seaman on a Liverpool packet, in the company of "the roughest, dirtiest, swearingiest, drinkingest men alive". Hatch probably would not have survived had he not been befriended by an illiterate, be-whiskered Jack-tar named Jack Corbett, who became his guardian and mentor. The rich story of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New in New jacket. In 1849, Alfredrick Hatch, a delicate and slightly asthmatic youth, was dispatched to sea by his physician father to 'either cure him or kill him'. He signed on as an apprentice seaman on a Liverpool packet, in the company of "the roughest, dirtiest, swearingiest, drinkingest men alive". Hatch probably would not have survived had he not been befriended by an illiterate, be-whiskered Jack-tar named Jack Corbett, who became his guardian and mentor. The rich story of their ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, A. S. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press & The Mill Road Collaborative, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New in New jacket. True story of Alfredrick Hatch, a delicate and asthmtic boy, who is dispatched to sea by his father to "either cure him or kill him. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, A. S.; Hatch, Denny other copies of this book

price: $15.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New. 0971454825 BRAND NEW BOOK VERY FAST DISPATCH FROM U. K REF 592. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RobinTomes, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $18.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: 2002-11-19. The Quantuck Lane Press. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by Hatch, As other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 256pp. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch: Afterword By Denny Hatch other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: The Quantuck Lane Press, New York Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A.S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Very Good. 2002 Hardcover. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Biography-Historical-United States, Subjects-Biography-Historical-1701-1900, Subjects-History-North America, Subjects-History-Maritime History, " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner used book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A. S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $48.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Corbett: Mariner new book

Jack Corbett: Mariner

by A. S. Hatch other copies of this book

price: $57.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quantuck Lane Press Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780971454828 ISBN: 0971454825

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.