» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Peter Shostak other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Good/Good. 0969118023 Light wear on jacket edge. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday came but once a week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Victoria, B.C. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. Presentation to prev owner written on first title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. [94] p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Saturday Came But Once a Week used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises Inc., Victoria, British Columbia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Small bump at bottom of front board and at top of spine. Illustrated from art work done by the author. Not paginated. Dust jacket has small nick on front panel. Shelf wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Saturday Came But Once a Week used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Incorporated, Victoria, British Columbia Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 25 cm. Unpaginated. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Blue illustrated cover. Illustrations from artwork throughout. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $45.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Fine in Very Good Edge Bent jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0969118023 signed by Author Near Fine/Very Good Edge Bent. First. signed by Author. Oblong 4to. signed by author on half title page Dj edges ever so slightly edge bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Peter Shostak. A fine oversize blue hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Very small moisture marks on jacket cover; inscription on ffep. Copyright 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka Enterprises, Incorporated, Victoria, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Peter Shostak, Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oblong 4to. Signed by Author Unpaginated. color paintings throughout, signed and dated by the author on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Came But Once a Week *Signed By Author/Illustrator*

by Shostak, Peter other copies of this book

price: $126.96

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yalenka, Victoria, BC Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780969118022 ISBN: 0969118023

Description: Shostak, Peter (Illustrator) As New in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed Unpaginated. Author/Illustrator's signature upon half-title page. Through this collection of paintings, drawings, and commentary, Peter Shostak focusses on various work and play activities normally associated with the one working day of the week when everyone was home on the farm. Author draws upon his experiences of growing up on a small farm in northeastern Alberta during the late forties and fifties. Book as ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

When nights were long

by Peter Shostak

see all from $5.48!

new only from $21.54!