Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine uncreased; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. Light highlights throughout the book. Text is not obscured. Overall a great readying copy Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine as new with a hint of wear to covers. Clean, uncreased and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Text is clean and bright. A brand new copy. Appears to be unopened and unread. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws.1000s of Christian book titles at great prices. Ships at once. We recommend PRIORITY for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shepherd Pr
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780966378603. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Good. Good condition, solid binding, may have some general wear to cover, edges or pages. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean book, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Publication Date: Dec 1995, Format: Paperback, Edition Description: Reprint, Publisher: Shepherd Pr, Edition: 2, Number Of Pages: 211. Different cover. Contains highlighting and underlining. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thank you for your interest. 10 days money back guaranteed unconditional return. WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY IN BUBBLE MAILER. e2 read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shepherd Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780966378603ISBN:0966378601
Description: Good in no jacket. Binding is tight. Pages have highlighting, underlining, margin notes. Some pages in front have a long crease from top to bottom at the right edge. There are two chips on the back cover with small scrapes next to them. Corners have been bumped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.