» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, medium spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, small spot soiling on page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Light edgewear, appears unread, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil's Cradle, the used book

Devil's Cradle, the

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books, Phoenix Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-9661105-8-7, 8vo, no dust jacket, 442pp, previous owner's gift inscription on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil's Cradle used book

Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Soft Cover, Very Good; small light stain on front page edges, on page with small smudge mark; 5.5 x 8.5 inches; 442 pgs.; ISBN: 0966110587; Keywords: Mystery, Southwest. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Loft, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (a Kendall O'Dell Mystery) new book

The Devil's Cradle (a Kendall O'Dell Mystery)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devils Cradle: a Kendall O'Dell Mystery used book

The Devils Cradle: a Kendall O'Dell Mystery

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. Trade paperback, light wear to edges; tight clean book. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery Signed by Author. ISBN: 0966110587 Inventory No: 056779. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? / Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 5.5" x 8.5" Signed by Author "In exchange for an exclusive story, feisty, flame-haired reporter Kendall O'Dell agrees to accompany 20 year old Angela Martin to claim her inheritance--a remote gold mining town in southern Arizona. But the bargain soon proves perilous as Kendall delves into the girl's questionalbe past and unearths a family history of insanity, jealousy and violence that appear to have an eerie connection with the present. Is Angela the genuine ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle used book

The Devil's Cradle

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated, Presumed First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good++ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 5.5" x 8.5" Inscribed By Author "....This second mystery in the Kendell O'Dell series is full of intriguing characters, sultry summer atmosphere, and a myriad of plot twists and turns that will leave you guessing until the end. "--Kim Garza, Librarian, Tempe Public Library, Tempe, AZ. 442 pages. Inscribed by author "To Patti, The ending will knock your socks off! Sylvia Nobel 1-10-2000. " Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. 0966110587 24069 Signed by the author on title page. PB; spine creased, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/blank sticker inside front-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devils Cradle used book

The Devils Cradle

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Near Fine++ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 5.5" x 8.5" Inscribed By Author "In exchange for an exclusive story, feisty, flame-haired reporter Kendall O'Dell agrees to accompany 20 year old Angela Martin to claim her inheritance--a remote gold mining town in souther Arizona. But the bargain soon proves perilous as Kendall delves into the girl's history of insanity, jealousy and violence that appears to have an eerie connection with the present..." 442 pages. Inscribed by author on title page, "To ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle new book

The Devil's Cradle

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.55

you save: $2.40 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 442 p. Kendall O'Dell Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good. 0966110587 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, signed by author, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nite Owl Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Acceptable. Cover has minor wear or damage General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. 0966110587 5. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Fair. 0966110587 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mystery Series)

by Sylvia Nobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mysteries) used book

The Devil's Cradle (Kendall O'Dell Mysteries)

by Nobel, Sylvia other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Nite Owl Books ISBN-13: 9780966110586 ISBN: 0966110587

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.