Your search: Books » ISBN: 0966103289
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears. No writing. SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ladybug8 ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. 424 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Lore & More ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very Good. 0966103289 slight cover wear, some dog ears/page creasing, read more
Poor Richards Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
Date Published: March 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. Computer Networks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub, Lakewood, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Top Floor Pub, Lakewood, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. Ex-Library Mild use, edgewear. still a nice solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Perfect Book ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
Date Published: 1998-03
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tokunbo books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Peter Kent
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Poor Richard's Web Site: Geek-Free, Commonsense Advice on Building a Low-Cost Web Site
by
Kent, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Top Floor Publishing, Lakewood, CO, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780966103281
ISBN: 0966103289
Description: Near Fine. New unread book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.