Your search: Books » ISBN: 0965868850
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 280 pgs in vg reading condition; front cover has wear; no crease in spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
finders keepers ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: New. 0965868850 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. 0965868850 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. Clean pgs, lift to cover edge, crease to cover, lean to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
browse4books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. Trade paperback. read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. 0965868850 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-KF5) read more
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
Alice McDermott
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Fair. The cover shows wear around the edges with the plastic covering coming off. The rest of the book is in good condition. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. 0965868850 Thanks X08F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 9th printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good. 0965868850 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Fine. New. read more
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Fine. Like new. read more
CHARMING BILLY
by
ALICE MCDERMOTT
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HGEN0217 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Trailer ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
CHARMING BILLY (USED FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK)
by
ALICE MCDERMOTT
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS AND GIROUX
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mike bates books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Fine in No jacket. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Charming Billy
by
McDermott, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965868853
ISBN: 0965868850
Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0965868850 280 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.