» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 280 pgs in vg reading condition; front cover has wear; no crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy new book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: New. 0965868850 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. 0965868850 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. Clean pgs, lift to cover edge, crease to cover, lean to spine, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. 0965868850 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-KF5) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by Alice McDermott other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Fair. The cover shows wear around the edges with the plastic covering coming off. The rest of the book is in good condition. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. 0965868850 Thanks X08F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good. 0965868850 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y16M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus Giroux Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Fine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

CHARMING BILLY used book

CHARMING BILLY

by ALICE MCDERMOTT other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION WE SHIP DAILY EXCEPT SUNDAYS AND HOLIDAYS STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY HGEN0217 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Trailer, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

CHARMING BILLY (USED FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK) used book

CHARMING BILLY (USED FARRAR STRAUS & GIROUX TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK)

by ALICE MCDERMOTT other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS AND GIROUX Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS HAVE MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Fine in No jacket. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Charming Billy used book

Charming Billy

by McDermott, Alice other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965868853 ISBN: 0965868850

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0965868850 280 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
After This

After This

by Alice McDermott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

At Weddings and Wakes

At Weddings and Wakes

by Alice McDermott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Child of My Heart

Child of My Heart

by Alice McDermott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Corrections

Corrections

by Jonathan Franzen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

That Night

That Night

by Alice McDermott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.73!

Spartina

Spartina

by John Casey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!