|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0965860647
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Good. This is a used copy in good condition. There is some shelf wear. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean. Few marks on the top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Good. The front cover was poked with something and the cover and first page have a small tear, and the damage carries through to the next few pages as an indentation. There's some spotting/staining at the edges of the book-looks like coffee was splashed on it. Otherwise this book looks great. No highlighting, writing, page yellowing or remainder marks. NOT an ex-library book. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very good Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: New. 0965860647 Back cover has a crease, otherwise cover has very little shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear only, cover faintly rubbed along parts of outer edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very Good. Softcover. Book Shows Publisher As: Riverhead Books, 1998. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Riverhead Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: Near Fine Description: 0965860647. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears Iain
other copies of this book
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Riverhead, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0965860647 Mystery Remainder mark on the bottom of the text block near the spine, the book is clean and tight. 691 pages. A historical mystery. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: River Head Books (Penguin Putnam)
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: New. 0965860647 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears Iain
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Riverhead, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: Riverhead Books, 1998. Softcover Trade Size. Very Good. 5th Printing. 691 pages. read more
|
|
Instance (an) of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Pears, Iain., Riverside Books, nd (1998), c1998, 5th printing, illus. soft cover, vg, 692 pp w/chronology, tall 8vo, "The Great Trust" & "The Character of Compliance" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Riverhead Books
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Good. ISBN#0-965-86064-7(RFT3-16-03) read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Riverhead Books 1998. Paperback Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Riverhead Books 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Lain
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpast
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. code2957-GE5*1 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Riverhead, New York, 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Thick octavo, softcover, near fine in black pictorial wraps. 691 pages. A historical mystery of Restoration England, a macabre tale of murder, politics, faith and betrayal. Brings to life a 17th C. world. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated cover, clean. corners sharp, no cerase at hinge or spine. very light edge wear at bottom spine. text clean as new, 691 pages. light soiling at bottom page edge. very nice copy, looks new. cool for the collector. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverhead Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Like New. 0965860647. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: Riverhead Books, 1998, 5th Printing.
ISBN-13: 9780965860642
ISBN: 0965860647
Description: Octavo, softcover. VG+, clean and unmarked. 691 pp. plus chronology and notes on author. Outstanding historical mystery set in Oxford during Restoration England of the 1660's.  | | | |