» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Fine. 0965806340. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Acceptable. 2003-Unknown Binding----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony of Survival used book

Hegemony of Survival

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: As New. Unread, square, solid, perfect spine--what more can we mere mortals ask? With this book in hand, you'll be able to leap tall buildings in a single bound! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very Good. Pages are yellowing; clean copy otherwise. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0965806340 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: first printing thus, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very Good-soft cover. 12mo, soft cover, 278pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, corners curling, cover. clean, tight, yellowish, text. poli-sci. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival [Paperback] By Noam Chomsky new book

Hegemony Or Survival [Paperback] By Noam Chomsky

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: New. Brand new, still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books, N Y. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very Good+ Jacket Not Issued. Stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1...trade paperback original edition...nice clean copy...binding is solid...text unmarked...corners slightly bumped...history, politics. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. Book is in good condition despite some warping shown. text is unmarked. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Stain on back cover. Some underlining. Soft cover. Glued binding. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. Good condition, solid binding, may have some general wear to cover, edges or pages. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: judymedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Acceptable. Dog ears Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very Good. Clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages, some light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival America's Quest for Glovbal Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival America's Quest for Glovbal Dominance

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: As New. 0965806340. Marfree, shiny cover; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches; 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance used book

Hegemony Or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance

by Chomsky, Noam other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 278 pgs. VG condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Minor moisture sign on top edge of rear cover edge and a couple pages at the top. Minor, but worth mentioning. All tight and intact. No writing or marking. Good reading or reference book. Other Noam Chomsky books available in our inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival [Paperback] By new book

Hegemony Or Survival [Paperback] By

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: New. In shrink wrap. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Hegemony Or Survival used book

Hegemony Or Survival

by Noam Chomsky other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780965806343 ISBN: 0965806340

Description: Good. White spine, red and blue lettering May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.