Your search: Books » ISBN: 0965782468
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Very Good. 0965782468 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Very Good. 0965782468 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Evil That Men Do
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Evil That Men Do
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Evil That Men Do
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Evil That Men Do
by
Michaud, Stephen G. And Hazelwood, Roy
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with some rubbing at the spine. One of the pages has the top corner creased.............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Evil That Men Do
by
Michaud, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; corner crease; overall clean & tight copy. 262 pages. read more
Evil That Men Do-Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwoods Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Michaud, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: St. Martins Press 1999. Paperback Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
The Evil That Men Do
by
Michaud, Stephen & Roy Hazelwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. read more
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Michaud, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. Very Good 262 pgs. Minimal highlighting. read more
Evil That Men Do
by
Michaud, Stephen G. & Hazelwood, Roy
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Very good+ 0965782468 262pp including index Interesting section at the end 'You be the Analyst' Faint stain on bottom edge of pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
Evil That Men Do, the
by
Michaud, Stephen G. & Roy Hazelwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Minor shelfwear. FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's journey into the minds of sexual predators. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Riverfront Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Stephen Michaud, Roy Hazelwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Evil That Men Do
by
Michaud, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's, US
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Very Good jacket. Appears unread, unopened. minor storage wear. remainder mark. 1st printing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Evil That Men Do
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Like New. Very nice Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Evil That Men Do
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
Evil Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood'
by
Michaud & Hazelwood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: ST. MARTINS
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Evil That Men Do
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators
by
Stephen Michaud
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965782463
ISBN: 0965782468
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Obsession: The FBI's Legendary Profiler Probes the Psyches of Killers, Rapists, Stalkers and Their Victims and Tells How to Fight Back
by
John Douglas, Mark Olshaker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.25!
Dark Dreams: Sexual Violence, Homicide and the Criminal Mind
by
Roy Hazelwood, Stephen G Michaud
see all
from $1.99!
Mindhunter: Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit
by
John Douglas, Mark Olshaker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.50!
The Unknown Darkness: Profiling the Predators Among Us
by
Gregg O McCrary, Katherine M Ramsland
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.38!
Sexual Homicide: Patterns and Motives
by
Robert K Ressler (Editor), John E Douglas (Editor), Ann Wolbert Burgess (Editor)
see all
from $9.32!
new only
from $15.52!
The Anatomy of Motive: The FBI's Legendary Mindhunter Explores the Key to Understanding and Catching Violent Criminals
by
John Douglas, Mark Olshaker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.62!