» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very Good. 0965782468 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very Good. 0965782468 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen G. And Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with some rubbing at the spine. One of the pages has the top corner creased.............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Press, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: VG- in na jacket. Some rubbing & edgewear; corner crease; overall clean & tight copy. 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do-Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwoods Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

Evil That Men Do-Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwoods Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: St. Martins Press 1999. Paperback Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen & Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Very Good 262 pgs. Minimal highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen G. & Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very good+ 0965782468 262pp including index Interesting section at the end 'You be the Analyst' Faint stain on bottom edge of pages, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Evil That Men Do, the used book

Evil That Men Do, the

by Michaud, Stephen G. & Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Binding tight, clean, no marks. Minor shelfwear. FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's journey into the minds of sexual predators. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's, US Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Very Good jacket. Appears unread, unopened. minor storage wear. remainder mark. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Like New. Very nice Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evil Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood' used book

Evil Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood'

by Michaud & Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Evil That Men Do used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $34.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen Michaud other copies of this book

price: $43.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.