» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Guinness Book of Records. 1999 used book

The Guinness Book of Records. 1999

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 39th 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mint Publishers Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records used book

The Guinness Book of Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 39th 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mint Publishers Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young; Other Contributor-Ross McWhirter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young; Other Contributor-Ross McWhirter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young; Other Contributor-Ross McWhirter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: A good reading copy only. loose spine minor wear to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Guinness Records Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Guinness Records Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 335. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Guinness Records Pub Date: 9/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 335. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guin used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guin

by Mark Young other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Young, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Fine. 0965238393. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records used book

The Guinness Book of Records

by Guinness World Records other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 39th 1999 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mint Publishers Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guinness Book of Records (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Clean some general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records) used book

The Guinness Book of Records, 1999 (Guinness World Records)

by Young, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Records ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Fine. 0965238393. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinness 1999 Book of Records used book

The Guinness 1999 Book of Records

by Guinness other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guinness Publishing, Anonymous Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The hard cover has light wear....Heavy book.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 1999 used book

Guinness World Records 1999

by Guinness World Records Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Mint Publishers, Incorporated, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965238397 ISBN: 0965238393

Description: Quarto, silver and green metalic boards with black lettering. No Jacket. near fine. Searching for the name of the most tattooed woman, or in desperate need of knowing which NFL team has accomplished the highest number of consecutive wins? As always, the Guinness Book of World Records is the prime source of such top-ranked trivia. Very attractive book.336 pp. Profusely illustrated on heavy, high quality paper. Beautiful endpapers of the planets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.