» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Electric Motor Pal: the Professional's Choice

by Rosenberg, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pal Publications Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria, Editor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: GreatestEscapes Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pal Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pal Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pal Publications ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Motor Pal

by Rosenberg, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing of this soft soft cover edition. One light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Pages clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Victoria Brooks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pal Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips new book

Literary Trips

by Brooks, Victoria (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Escapes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: New. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pal Publications ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Fine. 0965217191 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2000. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips, Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips, Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Great Escapes. com Publishing, VanCouver, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very good. Pencil mk ft. pg., great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips used book

Literary Trips

by Brooks, Victoria Ed other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GreatestEscapes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Like New in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Unabridged]

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Unabridged] used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Unabridged]

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pal Publications, Pottstown, Pa. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6.2 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 362pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Motor Pal

by Rosenberg, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Several pages torn at lower edge, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooksd (Ed. ), Victoria other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Greatest Escapes Publ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Full Size Paperbound; Very Good+; 362 pages. ISBN 0965217191. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Escapes, Vancouver, BC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, 362 pages, illustrated, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips-Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips-Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: GreatestEscapes 2000. Foreword by Paul Bowles. Introduction by Bob Shacochis. Includes Noel Coward, Ian Fleming, Ernest Hemingway, Tennessee Williams, Bruce Chatwin, Mary Shelley, W.B. Yeats, and more. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Literary Trips Following in the Footsteps of Fame used book

Literary Trips Following in the Footsteps of Fame

by Brooks, Victoria [Editor] Foreword By Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Escapes Publishing, Vancouver BC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0965217191 Sip martinis with Noel Coward and Ian Fleming on a Jamaican beach. Fish for marlin with Ernest Hemingway in Cuba. Ride a streetcar through New Orleans' French Quarter with Tennessee Williams. Surf Australia's king-sized waves with Bruce Chatwin. This literary and travel guide is a compilation of short stories about famous literary figures and the destinations they made famous, and each chapter is paired with comprehensive guidebook info. Editor ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame

other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pal Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Good. 0965217191 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electric Motor Pal

by Rosenberg, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780965217194 ISBN: 0965217191

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.