Your search: Books » ISBN: 0965217191
(69 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Electric Motor Pal: the Professional's Choice
by
Rosenberg, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pal Publications
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Contains: Illustrations. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooks, Victoria, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: GreatestEscapes Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Victoria Brooks
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pal Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pal Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Good. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pal Publications
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Electric Motor Pal
by
Rosenberg, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing of this soft soft cover edition. One light reading crease. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Victoria Brooks
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Victoria Brooks
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Pages clean. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Victoria Brooks
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pal Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Acceptable. read more
Literary Trips
by
Brooks, Victoria (Ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Great Escapes
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: New. Trade paperback. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pal Publications
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Fine. 0965217191 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 2000. Trade paperback. read more
Literary Trips, Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooks, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Great Escapes. com Publishing, VanCouver, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very good. Pencil mk ft. pg., great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Crow and Weasel ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Literary Trips
by
Brooks, Victoria Ed
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: GreatestEscapes
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Like New in Not Issued jacket. Solid, clean copy in excellent condition. read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Unabridged]
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame [Unabridged]
by
Brooks, Victoria (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pal Publications, Pottstown, Pa.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6.2 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 362pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Electric Motor Pal
by
Rosenberg, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Several pages torn at lower edge, Internally Clean. read more
Literary Trips: Following the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooksd (Ed. ), Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Greatest Escapes Publ
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Full Size Paperbound; Very Good+; 362 pages. ISBN 0965217191. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooks, Victoria (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Great Escapes, Vancouver, BC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good to Near Fine. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, 362 pages, illustrated, light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Literary Trips-Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooks, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: GreatestEscapes 2000. Foreword by Paul Bowles. Introduction by Bob Shacochis. Includes Noel Coward, Ian Fleming, Ernest Hemingway, Tennessee Williams, Bruce Chatwin, Mary Shelley, W.B. Yeats, and more. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Literary Trips Following in the Footsteps of Fame
by
Brooks, Victoria [Editor] Foreword By Paul Bowles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Great Escapes Publishing, Vancouver BC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0965217191 Sip martinis with Noel Coward and Ian Fleming on a Jamaican beach. Fish for marlin with Ernest Hemingway in Cuba. Ride a streetcar through New Orleans' French Quarter with Tennessee Williams. Surf Australia's king-sized waves with Bruce Chatwin. This literary and travel guide is a compilation of short stories about famous literary figures and the destinations they made famous, and each chapter is paired with comprehensive guidebook info. Editor ... read more
Literary Trips: Following in the Footsteps of Fame
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pal Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Good. 0965217191 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Electric Motor Pal
by
Rosenberg, Paul
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pal Pubns/Mediatek, Pottstown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780965217194
ISBN: 0965217191
Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.