» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller used book

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Rangel, Fernando. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller used book

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Rangel, Fernando. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $8.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Very Good. 0965049345 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal new book

The Panama Canal

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: New. Some shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) new book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann; Illustrator-Fernando Rangel other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller new book

The Panama Canal: The Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $19.89

you save: $3.06 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Rangel, Fernando. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wonders of the World (Mikaya Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Good. 0965049345 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya Press Date Published: 10/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Good. 0965049345 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 365. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal used book

The Panama Canal

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mikaya, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is MINT. Dust jacket has been price-clipped but is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Co new book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Co

by Mann, Elizabeth And Rangel, Fernando other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIKAYA PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: New. It seemed so simple. Panama was less than fifty miles wide. How difficult could it be to build a canal across it? Tragically difficult. Panama was a disease-ridden death trap. Its mountainous rain forest was a challenge to the most brilliant engineers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World) used book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World)

by Mann, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mikaya Press ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book) new book

The Panama Canal: the Story of How a Jungle Was Conquered and the World Made Smaller (Wonders of the World Book)

by Elizabeth Mann other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965049344 ISBN: 0965049345

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.