Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very Good. 0962936006 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the cover. Name written on the first page. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. Book does not have any markings/ onky very little wear to cover/ previous owner neame inside on cover/fast mail/Informationstation read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0962936006. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 1991. TEXT is clean and without marks or highlighting BINDING is tight and square COVER has no edge wear, tiny corner curl. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry K Wong Pubn, Mountain View, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8 X 10. Pages are tight, bright and clean, some dog eared page corners. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue. 338 pages, indexed. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry K Wong Pubn, Mountain View, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover shows creasing, dings, slight rubbing & bumping. Page edges lightly soiled. Some pages dogearred. Pages are clean & binding is firm. "If you had to buy only one book in deucation to help you become a successful teacher, THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is the book you want. " read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry K Wong Pubn, Mountain View, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 X 10. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for research, analysis, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice issue. 338 pages, indexed. read more
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications, Sunnyvale, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE FIRST DAYS OF SCHOOL is written to help all teachers 'jump-start' and begin school successfully. This book is the result of the myiad ideas and techniques that have been shared by the legions of educators who have interacted with us. We thank these people for their contributions, and now we share them in return. " This book has 338 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harry K. Wong Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. **FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We ship **THIS AFTERNOON** if a paid order is received by 12: 00 PM (Noon), U.S. Central time, of a Postal Business Weekday (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . Non-smoker environment. We are very ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harry K Wong Pubn, Mountain View, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong. Very slight shelf wear-otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harry K. Wong
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780962936005ISBN:0962936006
Description: Near Fine. SIGNED BY HARRY WONG on title page, and inscribed to "Lisa. " 337pp. Index. B/w photos and other illustrations. Contents are clean. Front cover has a light crease near top corner. Large 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.