Your search: Books » ISBN: 0962794309
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. Tight spine, clean pages. Reliable and accurate service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gen2GenBooks,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. Heavy reader's crease on spine. Curled edge. Tanning in margins. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boswell Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Fair. 0962794309 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Wokini; Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self-Understanding
by
Mills, Billy; Sparks, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 143 pages. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In very good, clean condition. Gift inscription inside front cover. Otherwise unmarked. Spine uncreased. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear and two small nicks on front. A couple of dog-earred pages. Billy Mills, Lakota Sioux and winner of the 10, 000 meter run at the 1964 Olympics, shares his secrets of self-understanding and happiness. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self-Understanding
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Feather Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. ISBN# 0962794309-MATCHES BOTH PAPERBACK AND HARDBACK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good. First feather edition. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Inside covers are foxed. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good to Very Ood. No Jacket. First Feather edition stated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini: your personal journey to happiness and self-understanding
by
Mills, Billy, and Sparks, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Feather Publishing, Fair Oaks, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight and straight, no marks. 143 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
Date Published: 1991-06
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good. No marks. Appears unread. Minor edge wear with one light corner crease to cover. Pages and cover have started to tan. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Wokini: your personal journey to happiness and self-understanding
by
Mills, Billy, and Sparks, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Feather Publishing, Fair Oaks, CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 143 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1991 first feather edition/very good paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy, Sparks Nicholas
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Feather Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Mill, Pat. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1991, paperback know yourself, improve your life, be happy. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Fine. 0962794309 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness & Self-Understanding
by
Mills, Billy With Sparks, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Feather Publishing
Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo, hard covers, 119pp, drawings. wrinkles, verticle crease line front, looseness, scratches, tiny chips, foxing inside, small label back, dust jacket. spine twisted backwards at foot, light shelfwear, cover. foxing end pages, small red smudge foredges near top, clean, tight, text. psych. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. 0962794309 We daily with e confirmation! ! Gift inscription inside book. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self Understanding
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Feather Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Illustrated by Mills, Pat. Fair in Poor dust jacket. 0962794309. Fairly worn copy in great shape for reading. DJ is tattered but intact. Interior highlights, pen marks.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 118 p. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Billy Mills
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Wokini
by
Mills, Billy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Feather
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780962794308
ISBN: 0962794309
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition. Good condition, moderate overall wear, inside of covers yellowed. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|