New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean pages. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. Heavy reader's crease on spine. Curled edge. Tanning in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boswell Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Fair. 0962794309 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini; Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self-Understanding

by Mills, Billy; Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In very good, clean condition. Gift inscription inside front cover. Otherwise unmarked. Spine uncreased. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear and two small nicks on front. A couple of dog-earred pages. Billy Mills, Lakota Sioux and winner of the 10, 000 meter run at the 1964 Olympics, shares his secrets of self-understanding and happiness. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self-Understanding

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Feather Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. ISBN# 0962794309-MATCHES BOTH PAPERBACK AND HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good. First feather edition. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Inside covers are foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good to Very Ood. No Jacket. First Feather edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini: your personal journey to happiness and self-understanding

by Mills, Billy, and Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Feather Publishing, Fair Oaks, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight and straight, no marks. 143 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good. No marks. Appears unread. Minor edge wear with one light corner crease to cover. Pages and cover have started to tan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini: your personal journey to happiness and self-understanding

by Mills, Billy, and Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Feather Publishing, Fair Oaks, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 143 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: 10K Gold Promotions, Fair Oaks, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1991 first feather edition/very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy, Sparks Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Feather Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Mill, Pat. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1991, paperback know yourself, improve your life, be happy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Fine. 0962794309 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness & Self-Understanding

by Mills, Billy With Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feather Publishing Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo, hard covers, 119pp, drawings. wrinkles, verticle crease line front, looseness, scratches, tiny chips, foxing inside, small label back, dust jacket. spine twisted backwards at foot, light shelfwear, cover. foxing end pages, small red smudge foredges near top, clean, tight, text. psych. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: 10k Gold Promotions ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. 0962794309 We daily with e confirmation! ! Gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini: Your Personal Journey to Happiness and Self Understanding

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Feather Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Illustrated by Mills, Pat. Fair in Poor dust jacket. 0962794309. Fairly worn copy in great shape for reading. DJ is tattered but intact. Interior highlights, pen marks.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 118 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini

by Billy Mills other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Wokini

by Mills, Billy other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Feather Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962794308 ISBN: 0962794309

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition. Good condition, moderate overall wear, inside of covers yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.