Your search: Books » ISBN: 0962713821
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 5-1-92
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.9 lbs. read more
Back Care Basics: A Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig, and Connor, William (Foreword by), and Iyengar, B K S (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: A Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig, and Connor, William (Foreword by), and Iyengar, B K S (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Rodmell Press, Berkeley, CA, 1992; Very Good; no d/j; First Edition, Fifdth Printing; Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Rodmell Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Near Fine. 248 pages. With black and white photos. A gentle approach to back rehabilitation without drugs or surgery, using instead techniques of Iyengar-style yoga. NEAR FINE condition with light rubbing and edgewear to the covers. Text clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mare Booksellers ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Mary Pullig Schatz; Preface-B.K.S. Iyengar; Foreword-William Connor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Like New. Very minor shelfwear, book is otherwise new/unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
emcdreams ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Mary Pullig Schatz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Fine. First Edition. Slight cover wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Mary Pullig Schatz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: A Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig, and Connor, William (Foreword by), and Iyengar, B K S (Preface by)
other copies of this book
list price: $21.95
our price: $17.56
you save: $4.39 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodmell Pr
Date Published: 1992-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780962713828. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodmell Press
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. 0962713821 Brand new merchandise! read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodmell Pr, Berkeley, California
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Fine; 123193 1992. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 248pp, index. Cover not quite fresh. Yoga for people who are looking at ongoing back problems-a gentle program, but effective. 0962713821. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodmell Press
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Very Good. 0962713821 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
Back Care Basics
by
Schatz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: Very good. Clean with just a light bit of wear. Yoga section. read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, M.D., Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, M.D., Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics (Tr)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: BRAND NEW. 0962713821. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program F
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig; Connor, William And
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RODMELL PRESS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. Using the therapeutic techniques of Iyengar-style yoga, Dr. Schatz demonstrates how to deal with periods of acute discomfort, how to rebuild the body to prevent recurrences, and how to move on to a full and nourishing yoga practice. 200 200 photos &... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, M.D., Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Schatz, Mary Pullig
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodmell Press
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. 0962713821 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Program for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Mary Pullig Schatz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodmell Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Back Care Basics: a Doctor's Gentle Yoga Programme for Back and Neck Pain Relief
by
Mary Pullig Schatz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780962713828
ISBN: 0962713821
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.