» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim, And Turner, Don (Editor), And Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim, And Turner, Don (Editor), And Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Fair. 2nd printing, 1992. front cover and several pages have creases across upper right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. Past Owner Smoked. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c29s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/28/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 217. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1-28-97 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers, may include curve/crease to book-Nice! ! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim With Intro By Carl A. Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Moore, Jim with intro by Carl A. Henry., The Summit Group, 1991, c1991, revised edition, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), vg+, 234 pp with bibliography & index, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN: 0962621951, "The (not even remotely) Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination", a lone nut absurdly advancing the lone nut theory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Summit Group, Irving, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: THE SUMMIT BROUP, FORT WORTH, TX. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very Good Condition. 0962621951. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1) used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1)

by Moore, Jim; Henry. Carl A. (Intro) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Summit Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very good condition. 217 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1) used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1)

by Moore, Jim; Henry. Carl A. (Intro) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Summit Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very good condition. 217 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1) used book

Conspiracy of One the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination (1)

by Moore, Jim; Henry. Carl A. (Intro) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Summit Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very good condition. 217 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: The Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: The Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: NEAR FINE/pb. Author carefullly examines all the JFK conspiracy theories, then concludes that Oswald did it alone. Need to study why people do such things instead of imaginary conspiracies, he concludes. With illusts. No marks of any kind, tight binding, bright cover, light wear. 1991, Summit Group trade paperback, 1st printing, 234 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Fair. 0962621951 Paperback in acceptable condition. Slight water damage so pages slightly wavy. Quick despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Moore, Jim other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Summit Group, Fort Worth, TX Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xvii, 234 pages. Footnotes. Illustrations. Bibliography. Index. Introduction by Carl A. Henry. Claims to be "The Definitive Book On The Kennedy Assassination". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Summit Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Conspiracy of One used book

Conspiracy of One

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Good. Text is in excellent condition, covers show curl and scuffing, spine has small sticker tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination used book

Conspiracy of One: the Definitive Book on the Kennedy Assassination

by Jim Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Summit Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962621956 ISBN: 0962621951

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.