» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice; Edited By Linsay Smith other copies of this book

price: $35.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Dillingham Pr Date Published: June, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs, B&W Illustrations. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice; Smith, Lindsay other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dillingham Press, Ojai, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Very Good. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SIGNED xv, 181 pp., illus., index; 27 cm. SIGNED by Beatrice Wood (1893-1998) on the title page. Creased spine, moderate edgewear to wraps. In her final days, the legendary artist, ceramicist, one-time lover of Marcel Duchamp, lived in Ojai, CA. She died at age 105 and attributed her longevity to chocolate and young men. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Beatrice Wood; Editor-Lindsay Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dillingham Press Date Published: 1985-06 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dillingham Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Very Good. 0961607106 181 pages, 4to, profusely illustrated in black & white, some light shelfwear and soiling to the cover, some creasing to the spine, otherwise a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dillingham Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Very good. Inscribed by the author on the title page, 180 pages, index, chronology. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography Pf Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography Pf Beatrice Wood

by Wood. Beatrice & Lindsay Smith, Editor other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dillingham Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Signed by author. Edition: 1st Condition: NF+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $70.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed, unstated. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dillingham Press, Ojai, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: SIGNED BY AUTHOR. First Edition, though unstated. Near Fine in Wraps: shows only the most minute indications of use: barely discernible rubbing and faintest soiling to wrapper covers; just a mere touch of wear to corner tips; former owner's name and date at front endpaper); binding square and secure; text clean. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 4to. 181pp. Edited by Lindsay Smith. Black & white illustrations, chronology, index. Pictorial ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood used book

I Shock Myself: the Autobiography of Beatrice Wood

by Wood, Beatrice other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: Dillingham Press, Ojai Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780961607104 ISBN: 0961607106

Description: Many photos and Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Between 10 and 11 Inches. Inscribed and signed by Beatrice Wood on half-title page. 1st edition hardcover. Many photos and illustrations. Near Fine (very minor shelfwear along bottom edge of boards; spine leans a tiny bit) / VG+ dj (shows a little sheldwear and rubbing; now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.