» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Kathryn J, And Frandsen, Kent P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Betty R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Pub & Distribution, Sandy, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Betty Rae; Fransen, Kathryn J.; Fransen, Kent P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 3/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Very Good. 0961539011 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E03. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home

by Frandsen, Kathryn J, and Frandsen, Kent P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home

by Frandsen, Kathryn J, and Frandsen, Kent P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Betty R. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Pub & Distribution, Sandy, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. RELIABLE paperback book. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Some rub and scuff to the spine at covers. The cover page has two small fold marks. A few spots to the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen; Kathryn J. Fransen; Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. A few pages have cooking stains. Cover has light wear and some staining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen; Kathryn J. Fransen; Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Kent P. Frandsen other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fine. Previous owner's dedication on back of cover, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen; Kathryn J. Fransen; Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2004-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Betty R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Pub & Distribution, Sandy, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mild crease along front spine edge. Spine is unbent. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home new book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home

by Frandsen, Kathryn J, and Frandsen, Kent P other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aspen West Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 298 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Frandsen, Betty R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Pub & Distribution, Sandy, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. COLLEGE STUDENTS CONDUCT LIFE YOUTH. FROM THE PUBLISHER Here's a cookbook with a difference. The Frandsen family offers a useful collection of hints on grocery shopping, laundry and stain removal, first aid, nutrition, and more, plus great recipes for quick, easy-to-prepare, low-cost meals. 3-ring binder format. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home used book

Where's Mom Now That I Need Her? : Surviving Away From Home

by Betty Rae Frandsen, Kathryn J. Fransen, Kent P. Fransen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aspen West Publishing ISBN-13: 9780961539016 ISBN: 0961539011

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.