» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike 1984

by Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan; Walker, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Canary Press, London, England Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Good. 241p. Politics and policing in the coal fields during UK miners' strike. BOOK SHIPS FROM USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Mike's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege

by Coulter, Jim other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Canary Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Coulter, Jim, Susan Miller And Martin Walker other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Canary Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege-Miners' Strike 1984, Politics Policing in the Coal Fields

by Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan; Walker, Martin other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Canary Press, 1984, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Large format paperback, 241pp, VG. ISBN: 095099670X Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Jim Coutler, Susan Miller And Martin Walker other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Very Good. 1984 Hardcover. 241pp. First paperback edition. Very good copy with bright text. Good cover with minor bumps. Keywords: Miners' Strike First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Jim Coutler, Susan Miller And Martin Walker other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Good. 1984 Hardcover. 241pp. First paperback edition. Good copy with bright text. Cover slightly worn with minor signs of wear. Keywords: "Miners'strike, Social History" First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

State of Siege

by Coulter, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Canary Press Date Published: 05/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Good. 095099670X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Coulter, Jim; Miller, Susan And Walker, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canary Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Good. Good paperback, with minor shelf-wear, tight binding, clean pages. Based on first hand interviews and research in the mining communities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BenedictBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

State of Siege Miners' Strike 1984 Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Coulter, Jim, Miller, Susan & Walker, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Canary Press, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A good copy, previous owners name to fep. 241pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

State of Siege: Miners' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Jim Coulter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANARY PRESS Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Published by Canary Press in 1984. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8536187 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

State of Siege: Miners\' Strike, 1984-Politics and Policing in the Coal Fields

by Jim Coulter other copies of this book

price: $22.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANARY PRESS Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: Published by Canary Press in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A State of Siege: Politics and Policing of the Coalfields: Miners Strike 1984

by Coulter, Jim, Susan Miller & Martin Walker other copies of this book

price: $30.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780950996707 ISBN: 095099670X

Description: 1984. Canary. First softback. Softback. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 241pp. 1 b/w photo. 1 table. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.