» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian; W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Inc Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Dust Jacket Very-Good condition. Gift label on free-endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian, W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process C Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S, and Deming, W Edwards, and Kilian, Cecilia S other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new, but previous owner's name on inside, slight shelf wear to DJ. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: SPC Press, Knoxville, TN Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 385 pp. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian; W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $17.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) Date Published: 8/11/1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: New. SECOND EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming (Second Edition)

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dr. Deming is considered the foremost expert on quality control and has been honored as "the father of the third wave of the industrial revolution. " The author was his secretary, assistant, friend and confidante for over 40 years. 365 pages. Book is approximately 8 by 10 inches with strong, dark green boards. Both book and dust jacket as-new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian, W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian, W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process C Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming. 2nd Edition

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. : Statistical Process Controls, Incorporated, 1992 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Spc Pr, Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Stain on top edge/tiny stain in upper margin of a few pages. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press, Inc., Knoxville, TN Date Published: [1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: F/VG+ 0945320299. Appears to be new book. DJ has minor wear at edges.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 385 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spc Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian, W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spc Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0945320299. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian, W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spc Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0945320299. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian; W. Edwards Deming other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) Date Published: 1992-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecilia other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near fine+ in like jacket. 2nd edition, 2nd printing. ISBN 0945320299 Ref-2NFN1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $42.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $55.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $60.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPC PRESS (Statistical Process Control) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Priting Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Statistical Process Controls, Incorporated, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780945320296 ISBN: 0945320299

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 7.25 x 9.25" 0945320299 385 pp. including index, appendixes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.