» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Stephen Collector other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: VG Very Good in VG-Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings and pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks VG with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Looks unused. No creases, tears or writing. The binding is so tight, I doubt the book has been looked at more than once, if at all. The book has a "stuffy" odor since it hasn't been handled much, but it should air out with use. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clark City Press, Livingston, MT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. Oblong. Signed by Author On the frontispiece. Nice internally and the boards are clean too. The price-clipped dj has a tape-repaired tear on the fold at the lower right. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long River Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Pr, Livingston, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Oversized hardcover. In near fine condition, DJ is in mylar. Brand inspectors, range detectives-each man has a close-mouthed story idiosycratic as his name, specific on his face, and yet the sum of fifty biographies reveals a western everyman's tale. From Montana, Wyoming and Colorado. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Stephen Collector other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Very Good. 1991. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Like New. 1st. 1991. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Pr, Livingston, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Good. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY, NICE CLEAN BOOK & DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clark City Press, Livingston, Montana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket has edgewear with knicks, rubbing, slightly smudged on back. Photographic essay of brand inspectors, range detectives, a group of men in a profession that we don't know much about, but whose faces are familiar in every western hamlet. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Contains the biographies of fifty men from Colorado to the Canadian border. 119pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Livingston, MT, U.S.A. : Clark City Press, 1991, Livingston, MT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0944439454. Hard Cover. Oversized Book. 1991, 1st edition, very good/ very good d.j. oversized, keyword west. 12/1/02; Oversized Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press, Livingston Montana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 118 pages, frontis, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old West Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Collector, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clark City Press, Livingston, MT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Photographs By Herb Bleiweiss. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 4to 0944439454 Signed And Inscribed By Author Trade 118pp, book in vgc, clean, tight, cloth, oblong 4to, first edition, signed and inscribed by author, many b/w photogrpahs, contents: The Old Men squint into the light with small hard eyes. Their faces are ridged as home-milled cross-cut pine. The old men have dressed up innew jeans fastened with silver rodeo buckles. The buckles are badges earned long ago when they rode broncs or roped ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Stephen Collector other copies of this book

price: $66.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors

by Stephen Collector other copies of this book

price: $87.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clark City Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780944439456 ISBN: 0944439454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.