» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy (Editor), and Miner, Barbara (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope, Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Very slight cover wear, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy (Editor), and Miner, Barbara (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope, Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***J7C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy And Miner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools, LTD, Wi. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools new book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

other copies of this book

price: $7.17

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy; Miner, Barbara (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. Purple lettering on the blue-gray spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. This book not only offers a compelling critique of standardized tests but also outlines alternative ways to assess how well our children are learning. 147 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools new book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy (Editor) / Miner, Barbara (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780942961263. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy And Miner, Barbara (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milwaukee, WI: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 4to paperback of 147p. Corners lightly worn, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy; Miner, Barb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. 0942961269 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope, Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope, Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope, Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Kathy Swope; Barb Miner other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy; Miner, Barb other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 10/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. 0942961269 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy; Miner, Barb other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light creasing to rear upper corner. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with usual exlibrary markings. Good Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids new book

Failing Our Kids

by Swope, Kathy (Edt)/ Miner, Barbara (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $7.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools new book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bkrackv1, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools used book

Failing Our Kids: Why the Testing Craze Won't Fix Our Schools

by Swope, Kathy other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rethinking Schools Ltd ISBN-13: 9780942961263 ISBN: 0942961269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.