» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Miller, Robert L, Ma other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press (NY) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Robert L. Miller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Portfolio Pr Pub Date: 5/1/1992 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Robert L. Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Miller, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press (NY) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0942620135 very good copy, in very good dust jacket, binding is slightly cocked, Topics Antiques & Collectibles; Crafts & Hobbies; Figurines; Hummel art; Hummel figurines; Hummel, Maria Innocentia; Non-Fiction; Pottery & Ceramics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Miller, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Appears unread. Jackwt lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Robert Crowe other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 320 pp. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Goebel, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Small corner bumps on boards. The famous German Hummel figurines shown in beautiful color photos. 320 pages. 11" ta; / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

M. I. Hummel Album used book

M. I. Hummel Album

by Hummel other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press, a Robert Campbell Rowe Book Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Color Photos. Coffee Table Size. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright color dj in mylar protective sleeve, interior clean and solid and bright throughout, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Ostroff, Joan N.; Arras, Manfred; Various Authors other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 4to. 320pp. Indexed. Hummel numbers. 100's of color photos by Walter Pfeiffer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Small chip at edge of rear flap on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Various Authors other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owner's gift inscription on front end paper, otherwise like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album new book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Miller, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: New. 0942620135 1st edition 1st printing, new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album (Inscribed By Gerhard Skrobek) used book

The M. I. Hummel Album (Inscribed By Gerhard Skrobek)

by Hummel other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Board Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is the First Edition/First Printing of this beautiful reference book on "Hummel Figurines". What is also of special interest is that this book has the Inscription by Master Sculptor Gerhard Skrobek dated 9/25/94 on page 206 on his photo page. The condition of this large black hard back book is Very Good+ to Near Fine, and the Illustrated jacket is Very Good+. The cover has some surface wear, but not bad. The binding is very good, and the spine is nice and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album: Highlights in Words and Pictures the History Surrounding the World's Most Famous Figurines used book

The M. I. Hummel Album: Highlights in Words and Pictures the History Surrounding the World's Most Famous Figurines

other copies of this book

price: $51.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Hardback. ISBN 0 942620 13 5 Dustwrapper creased at bottom edge and on front flap. Profusely illustrated. 320pp Wt 1.7Kg Fine (Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R McDonald, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Robert L. Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Pr Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Robert Crowe other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good. We're sorry that we are not able to accept international or expedited shipping requests for this item. Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Crowe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Editor other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press, Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Quarto 10"-12" Clean of all marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Portfolio Press other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

M. I. Hummel Album used book

M. I. Hummel Album

by Goebel, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Portfolio Press ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Press Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 320 pages, more than 100 new color photographs. Not written in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The M. I. Hummel Album used book

The M. I. Hummel Album

by Not Available other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

M. I. Hummel Album used book

M. I. Hummel Album

by Portfolio Press other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PORTFOLIO PRESS [ 1/1992] ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0942620135 D [PORTFOLIO PRESS] M. I. HUMMEL ALBUM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The M.I. Hummel Album used book

The M.I. Hummel Album

other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Portfolio Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942620139 ISBN: 0942620135

Description: Photo illus. Fine in Nr Fine DJ, a few scuffs but very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.