» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord; Translator-Donald Nicholson-Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zone Books Date Published: 1995-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Text is clean, cover has only light shelf wear. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Zone Books Pub Date: 9/23/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 154. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Society of the Spectacle used book

Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zone Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Society of the Spectacle, the used book

Society of the Spectacle, the

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zone, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 154 pp. 6 x 9. White wraps. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $16.11

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zone Books ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Fine. 0942299795 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy, and Nicholson-Smith, Donald (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zone Books (NY) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zone Books Date Published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780942299793. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zone Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zone Books ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. 0942299795 IT IS NEW. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zone Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Near Fine paperback. Overall an attractive copy, clean and bright. 154 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: BRAND NEW. 0942299795. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy And Nicholson-Smith, Donald other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mit Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. Few works of political and cultural theory have been as enduringly provocative as Guy Debord's The Society of the Spectacle. From its publication amid the social upheavals of the 1960s up to the present, the volatile theses of this book have decisive... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

other copies of this book

price: $14.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $16.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zone Books ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Good. 0942299795 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord; Translator-Donald Nicholson-Smith other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zone Books Date Published: 1995-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy, and Nicholson-Smith, Donald (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zone Books (NY) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle new book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord, Donald Nicholson-Smith, Donald Nicholson-Smith other copies of this book

price: $23.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord (Donald Nicholson-Smith, Translator) other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover (card covers) Publisher: Zone Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: F. Octavo. A fine, bright copy, as new and unread. 154 pages. An examination of modernity, capitalism, bureaucracy and everyday life in the the late twentieth century. Originally published in France in 1967. A fresh, clean printing frequently found in reprint. Covers are mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Society of the Spectacle used book

The Society of the Spectacle

by Debord, Guy other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Size Paperback Publisher: Zone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780942299793 ISBN: 0942299795

Description: Very Good. No markings. Translated by Donald Nicholson-Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.