» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Average shelf/handling/edge wear. Small amount of writing on inside front cover/first page. Otherwise, clean inside pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: CEEPress Date Published: 1988; c1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 298 p. ill. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. DJ worn/dirty. Book generally worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good. 0941893014. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwars Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Fine in Worn DJ name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear; 1/4 inch closed tear at top edge of DJ near hinge. Hardcover. 1988 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Name to endpaper (crossed-out). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good. 0941893014 1988 1st edition hardback, D/J has some wear, book has p.o. name inside, text is clean, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $26.08

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Fine. 0941893014 Excellent condition, hardcover 1988 FIRST EDITION, great yellow dust jacket in protective brodart, b&w photographic plates and Illustrations, light rubbing and edgewear to dj VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1988 CEEPress Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition with very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: NF/VG; Mercury 1988, 12 mo., xiv, 297 pp., illus., biblio.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ceepress Books,, Washington, D. C. : Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: VG+/VG. 0941893014. Internally bright and clean hardcover. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Near fine copy in cloth, very good dust jacket. Jacket has long tear to front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book and cover are in very good condition, is X-Air Force library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Cecelia S. Kilian other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Washington Univ Dept of Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Killian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0941893014. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The World of W. Edwards Deming

by Kilian, Cecelia S. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780941893015 ISBN: 0941893014

Description: FINE-yellow cloth hardcover, light bump to cloth of bottom of spine, else covers and interior clean and tight. Dust Jacket is NEAR FINE, very light general overall wear. This title now out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.