» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Writer's Journey, Second Edition: Mythic Structure for Writers used book

The Writer's Journey, Second Edition: Mythic Structure for Writers

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Overall a good reading copy. Pages 25-32 with light yellow stain. Text is not obscured. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Fair. WATER SPILL made some of the pages stiff/stained. 2nd Edition. Cover shows some wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get creative! Write like a Pro! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with just the faintest of shelfwear. Pristine condition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $8.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. 0941188701 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0941188701. Never been read. Would be new but bottom of cover and a few pages have a ding. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

other copies of this book

price: $21.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. New ~ Michael Wiese Productions 1998 2nd Edition ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers used book

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $51.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Good. 0941188701 2nd edition, light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Good. Creasing to covers and some limited lining to text with some notes taken as well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. 0941188701 Copy has been read but remains in Nice and Clean condition, Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, Spine very good, 100% of this purchase will support programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Community Thrift of Manassas, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 10/25/1998 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. 0941188701 2ND EDITION. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A2C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Fine. LN 2nd Ed. Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Spine Tight & Unbroken-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers used book

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition By Vogler... used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition By Vogler...

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Good. Clean cover, tight binding, stain on top of books and some pages, slight warp. still very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers used book

The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Christopher Vogler other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition used book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

by Vogler, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Michael Wiese Productions ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: Very Good. 0941188701 Over 6, 000 books sold--No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition new book

The Writers Journey: Mythic Structure for Writers, 2nd Edition

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780941188708 ISBN: 0941188701

Description: New. New. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.