» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Short History of Charleston used book

Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner's name whited out inside. Minor wear. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Pub, Nevada City, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Photos & Drawings. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-938530-04-6 176 pages. Back corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very Good. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy! 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very Good. 0938530046. Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Previous owner's name on half title page.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos, San Francisco Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: b/w photos, repros, maps. Very good+, square trade paper, lightly soiled pict. white covers. 160 pgs, ISBN: 0-938530-04-6. Indexed. Vibrant South Carolina city, 1670 to the present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert (Autographed) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos, San Francisco Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: VG. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, 160 p., illus, map inside front cover, biblio, index, square 8vo paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0938530046. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very good. No names or marks on the pages. Book is about like new except for slight weat at the tips of the corners of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklister, MI, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Nevada City, California, U.S.A. : Lexikos Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Short History of Charleston used book

Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Oblong 8vo. Signed by Author pp. 160, b/w illustrations, signed by the author on the title page. Robert Rosen's A SHORT HISTORY OF CHARLESTON-a lively chronicle of the South's most renowned and charming city-has been hailed by critics, historians, and especially Charlestonians as authoritative, witty, and entertaining....A SHORT HISTORY OF CHARLESTON recounts in vivid detail the port city's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 01/07/1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. 0938530046 Some wear/crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lexikos Publishing, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Oblong 8vo. Signed by Author pp. 160, b/w illustrations, signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos, San Francisco Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. 0938530046. Inv. # J045582I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Short History of Charleston By Rosen, Robert N. used book

A Short History of Charleston By Rosen, Robert N.

by Robert N. Rosen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Good. Paperback LONG white-~ 10/2 c ~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Robert Rosen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexikos Date Published: 1982-07 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: Like New. Lg pbb: code # 145 box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

A Short History of Charleston used book

A Short History of Charleston

by Rosen, Robert N. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco: Lexikos, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780938530046 ISBN: 0938530046

Description: First Edition. ISBN: 0-938530-04-6. VG trade paperback. 160p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ganymede International, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.