» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
X Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles used book

X Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles

by Laplantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Good. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. A bit of scuff to the dust jacket. Slight tanning to the dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Shereen La Plantz other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Laplantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket in good to very good condition with light general wear. Light wear to the jacket. The edges are lightly rubbed and the corners are bumped. The pages are clean and unmarked. No names or writing. There is a small dirt spot to the fore-edge. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Plantz, Shereen La other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very Good. in Very Good jacket. Size: 10.3 x 8.8 x 0.6 inches; 144p. Pages are clean, tight. Jacket has light use wear. Light soiling on page ends. basic techniques to sophisticated designs, for anyone who enjoys the glorious variations of twills for basketry. Thorough explanations of basic patterns such as diamonds, blocks, and linear twills are accompanied by tips on technique and materials. Hundreds of how-to illustrations and sumptuous photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Shereen La Plantz other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Shereen La Plantz other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Acceptable. Corner and Cover Wear. Stamp marks on the side of the books. Inside pages are clean though. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry used book

Twill Basketry

by Shereen Laplantz other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Lark ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very good in like dj with some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles

by Laplantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Dustjacket worn with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry: A Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: A Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by LaPlantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $10.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry used book

Twill Basketry

by Laplantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Asheville, North Carolina Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has minor rubbing on the edges with tiny knicks on the tips of corners and edges of spine, very small dent on lower back edge. This book explores every major facet of beauty and variety of twills, whatever your level of skill. From basic patterns to complex designs, each description is lavishly illustrated. Illustrated with 250 photographs in color and b/w, drawn techniques and patterns. 144pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Shereen La Plantz other copies of this book

price: $57.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs Techniques, and Styles

by Shereen La Plantz other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles used book

Twill Basketry: a Handbook of Designs, Techniques, and Styles

by Laplantz, Shereen other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780937274644 ISBN: 093727464X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages including index in very good++ condition. Very light foxing on upper edge. many B&W and some colour photographs and diagrams. Geen cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering are very good. Dustjacket has some rubbing marks and light shelf wear, otherwise very good. From basic techniques to sophisticated designs, TWILL BASKETRY is an indispensable book for anyone who enjoys the glorious variations of twills. Thorough explanations of basic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.