» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Moran, D, And Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Moran, D, and Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Pearl, Bill; Moran, Gary T. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. 0936070048 CORNER BUMP-GARAGE SALE STICKER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Pearl, Bill; Gary T... other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is like new! Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. Lg13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Fine. Read once, gently. Still looks almost new! Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. Lg15. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $26.43

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Pearl, Bill; Moran, Gary T. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Shelter Pubns ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. 0936070048 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Moran, D, and Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-fast reliable delivery, . *: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Moran, D, and Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near new but for creae to lower front corner, tight and clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl; Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shelter Publications, c1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding new book

Getting Stronger: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Bill Pearl, Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Inc., U. S Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Keys to the Inner Universe, Body Building and Weight Training used book

Keys to the Inner Universe, Body Building and Weight Training

by Pearl, Bill, Written And Edited By; Contributing Author And Editor Leroy R. Perry, Jr other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns, Bolinas, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Joan C. Pledger. Fine. No Jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. 638 clean interior pages. Large heavy book, media only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women

by Bill Pearl other copies of this book

price: $46.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women By Pearl, Bill; Gary T... used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women By Pearl, Bill; Gary T...

by Bill Pearl; Gary T. Moran other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shelter Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Like New. LG PBB LOOKS NEW giant book: We give it to you straight: code # 106 box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding used book

Getting Stronger: Weight Training for Men and Women: Sports Training, General Conditioning, Bodybuilding

by Moran, D, and Pearl, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shelter Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780936070049 ISBN: 0936070048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A small black mark on bottom edge. 464 p. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Ilustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.