» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Dembner Books :: Distributed by Norton Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good in Good jacket. 252-V-Add: Dust jacket has wear & tear. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber; Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and FFEP removed. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Haber, Carol Chase other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Publisher: Dembner Books :: Distributed by Norton Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber; Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Dembner Books :: Distributed by Norton Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First, When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First, When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Ames, Louise Bates other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books, NY, 1982. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn, yellowed dj. 190 pp. including index. The only way to solve the problem of sibling rivalry is to have only one child. Otherwise, you're up against a persistent difficulty that most families have to contend with: the in-fighting between brothers and sisters. This book offers many helpful suggestions for coping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Haber, Carol Chase; Ames, Louise Bates other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0934878188 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber, Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Dembner Books :: Distributed by Norton Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Acceptable. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

He Hit Me First When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Ames, Louise Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0934878188. Ex-Library; 16 oz.; 190 pages; Ex library HC in protected DJ Good+ story very clean/tight/bright DJ faded '82 ED. More details/pics upon request. You've heard it all--and more--if you happen to be the parent of two or more children. Yet contrary to the opinion of other popular experts on the subject, brothers and sisters do fight, chronically, even violently, in perfectly normal households. Here's the help you've asked for in managing the sibling rivalry ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Ames, Louise Bates, And Haber, Carol Chase, And Gesell Institute Of Human Development other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books: Distributed by Norton Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. 190 p.; 22 cm. Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 179-181. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Haber, Carol Chase And Ames, Louise Bates other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dembner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 190 pgs; with index, dj scuffed, some wear to edges, chipped, 2 copies-1 ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Gessell Institute Of Human Development Staff; Ames, Louise B.; Haber, Carol C. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barricade Books, Incorporated, Fort Lee, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 190 pages, index, bibliography. Co authored by a team of psychologiosts-deals with the serious conflict to the purely recreational fighting of siblings. DJ rubbed, minor edge wear. Interior is flawless-clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhyne Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight used book

He Hit Me First: When Brothers and Sisters Fight

by Carol Chase Haber other copies of this book

price: $45.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dembner Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780934878180 ISBN: 0934878188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.