» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D.; Sullivan, Elizabeth D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 9/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Fine. 0933833571 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Harry Potter used book

Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near like new, little edge wear, clean pages/no markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 479 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beacham's Sourcebooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer; Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer; Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good. Clean pages. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookDork, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer; Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter new book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Schafer, Elizabeth D.; Sullivan, Elizabeth D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: New. 0933833571 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer~Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer~Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer~Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer, Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter used book

Beacham's Sourcebook for Teaching Young Adult Fiction: Exploring Harry Potter

by Elizabeth D. Schafer; Elizabeth D. Sullivan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacham Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780933833579 ISBN: 0933833571

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.